Home /  WPC Contest 2004: Rankings | Country Rankings | Favorites | Statistics | Results

rosa meier

Entry

Entry date 14.07.2004 00:57:51

User Data

First name rosa
Last name meier
Country Switzerland
Registration date 14.07.2004 00:57:51

Picks

There is also a bracket version available.

Round 1

Pick Winner Points
Fong-pang Chao (TPE) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 1
Jorge Llanos (ARG) Patrick Ooi (MAS) 0
Pat Holtz (SCO) Imran Majid (ENG) 0
Satoshi Kawabata (JAP) Satoshi Kawabata (JAP) 1
Rico Diks (NED) Rico Diks (NED) 1
Eric Weiselius (SWE) Chien-che Huang (TPE) 0
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 1
Marko Lohtander (FIN) Martin Kempter (AUT) 0
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) Thorsten Hohmann (GER) 1
Hung-hsiang Wang (TPE) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Steve Davis (ENG) Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 0
Hui-kai Hsia (TPE) Hui-kai Hsia (TPE) 1
John Lopez (PER) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Tony Drago (MAL) David Alcaide (SPA) 0
Tom Storm (SWE) Che-wei Fu (TPE) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Earl Strickland (USA) 1
Ramil Gallego (PHI) Ramil Gallego (PHI) 1
Ralf Souquet (GER) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Rodney Morris (USA) Rodney Morris (USA) 1
Lee Vann Corteza (PHI) Thorsten Schober (GER) 0
Francisco Bustamante (PHI) Francisco Bustamante (PHI) 1
Ching-shun Yang (TPE) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Efren Reyes (PHI) 1
Oliver Ortmann (GER) Oliver Ortmann (GER) 1
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 1
Konstantin Stepanov (RUS) Konstantin Stepanov (RUS) 1
Raymond Hauge (NOR) Raymond Hauge (NOR) 1
Warren Kiamco (PHI) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
Luc Salvas (CAN) Luc Salvas (CAN) 1
Hisashi Yamamoto (JAP) Johnny Archer (USA) 0
Fabio Petroni (ITA) Niclas Bergendorff (SWE) 0
Mika Immonen (FIN) Mika Immonen (FIN) 1
 

Round 2

Pick Winner Points
Jorge Llanos (ARG) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 0
Satoshi Kawabata (JAP) Imran Majid (ENG) 0
Eric Weiselius (SWE) Chien-che Huang (TPE) 0
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 2
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Hui-kai Hsia (TPE) Rodolfo Luat (PHI) 0
John Lopez (PER) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Earl Strickland (USA) 2
Ramil Gallego (PHI) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Lee Vann Corteza (PHI) Thorsten Schober (GER) 0
Francisco Bustamante (PHI) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Efren Reyes (PHI) 2
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) Dennis Orcollo (PHI) 2
Warren Kiamco (PHI) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
Luc Salvas (CAN) Johnny Archer (USA) 0
Fabio Petroni (ITA) Niclas Bergendorff (SWE) 0
 

Round 3

Pick Winner Points
Satoshi Kawabata (JAP) Fong-pang Chao (TPE) 0
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 4
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) Chin-ching Kang (TPE) 0
Earl Strickland (USA) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Ramil Gallego (PHI) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Marlon Manalo (PHI) 0
Dennis Orcollo (PHI) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
Fabio Petroni (ITA) Johnny Archer (USA) 0
 

Quarterfinals

Pick Winner Points
Alex Pagulayan (CAN) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 8
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) Po-cheng Kuo (TPE) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Marcus Chamat (SWE) 0
Fabio Petroni (ITA) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
 

Semifinals

Pick Winner Points
Thorsten Hohmann (GER) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 0
Efren Reyes (PHI) Pei-wei Chang (TPE) 0
 

Final

Pick Winner Points
Efren Reyes (PHI) Alex Pagulayan (CAN) 0



Event Prediction - © 1996-2020 Hermund Årdalen (webmaster@event-prediction.com)